Resources in Insurance Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

Resources in Insurance Group General Information

Description

RiiG is a provider of consultancy services intended to resolve claims-related issues. The company's services include claims management, field investigation, audit, training and mentoring and it serves general insurers, brokers, underwriters, loss adjusters and banks, enabling clients to enhance brand propositions.

Contact Information

Website
www.riig.co.uk
Formerly Known As
Claims People Group, Claim Analysis Limited, Ever 1288 Limited
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Other Insurance
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Burlington House
  • 1-13 York Road, Maidenhead
  • Berkshire SL6 1SQ
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Resources in Insurance Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Bankruptcy: Liquidation 12-Nov-2018 Completed Bankruptcy: Liquidation
3. Buyout/LBO 01-Jan-2013 00.000 Completed Profitable
2. PIPE 05-Sep-2012 $1.77M $3.49M Completed Generating Revenue
1. IPO 24-Oct-2000 $1.72M $1.72M Completed Startup
To view Resources in Insurance Group’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Resources in Insurance Group Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 3 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 2 000,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 1 57,692,307 $0.001576 $0.01 $0.01 1x $0.01 2.51%
Ordinary 44,444,444 $0.001576 $0.01 $0.01 1x $0.01 1.93%
To view Resources in Insurance Group’s complete cap table history, request access »

Resources in Insurance Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Barry Whyte Chief Executive Officer
John French Executive Chairman
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Resources in Insurance Group Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
John French Resources in Insurance Group Executive Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Resources in Insurance Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial