TripleCare Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 7

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 9

TripleCare General Information

Description

Provider of physician services, telemedicine equipment, and proprietary medical software. The company's telemedicine platform provides post-acute facilities access to physicians at times when they are not readily available, such as on weekends, overnight and holidays, enabling doctors to deliver medical care from a distance.

Contact Information

Website
www.triple.care
Formerly Known As
eSNF, eSNF Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 27-01 Queens Plaza North
  • Suite 502A
  • Long Island City, NY 11101
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TripleCare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TripleCare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TripleCare Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TripleCare Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TripleCare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TripleCare FAQs

  • When was TripleCare founded?

    TripleCare was founded in 2011.

  • Who is the founder of TripleCare?

    Evan Rakowski and David Chess MD are the founders of TripleCare.

  • Where is TripleCare headquartered?

    TripleCare is headquartered in Long Island City, NY.

  • What is the size of TripleCare?

    TripleCare has 7 total employees.

  • What industry is TripleCare in?

    TripleCare’s primary industry is Other Healthcare Services.

  • Is TripleCare a private or public company?

    TripleCare is a Private company.

  • What is TripleCare’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for TripleCare is 000000.

  • How much funding has TripleCare raised over time?

    TripleCare has raised $5M.

  • Who are TripleCare’s investors?

    Apple Tree Partners (ATP) and Granite Growth Health Partners have invested in TripleCare.

  • When was TripleCare acquired?

    TripleCare was acquired on 30-Nov-2018.

  • Who acquired TripleCare?

    TripleCare was acquired by Curavi Health.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »