The Madison Park Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

The Madison Park Group General Information

Description

Distributor of stationery, gift and accessories to the retailers. The company distributes and wholesales greeting cards, stationery items and gifts to various retail chains and gift stores.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Madison Park Greetings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 800 South Michigan Street
  • Suite B
  • Seattle, WA 98108
  • United States
+1 (206) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Madison Park Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Madison Park Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Madison Park Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Jacobsen Co-President
Glen Biely Co-President
Judi Jacobsen Founder
Jana Kulas Manager, E-Marketing
To view The Madison Park Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

The Madison Park Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

The Madison Park Group Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000 19-Oct-2012 000000000000000000 Accessories 0000 00000
To view The Madison Park Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

The Madison Park Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 000000 Accessories Seattle, WA 0000
To view The Madison Park Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »