Milliken Infrastructure Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Milliken Infrastructure Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of geopolymer-based building materials. The company engages in the production of chemicals, flooring and construction materials.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GeoTree Technologies Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Other Chemicals and Gases
Corporate Office
  • 920 Milliken Road
  • Spartanburg, SC 29304
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Milliken Infrastructure Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Milliken Infrastructure Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Milliken Infrastructure Solutions Patents

Milliken Infrastructure Solutions Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20160279866-A1 Method for repair of polyolefin pipes and structures Inactive 25-Mar-2015 00000000000 0

Milliken Infrastructure Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Milliken Infrastructure Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Milliken Infrastructure Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Milliken Infrastructure Solutions FAQs

  • When was Milliken Infrastructure Solutions founded?

    Milliken Infrastructure Solutions was founded in 2010.

  • Where is Milliken Infrastructure Solutions headquartered?

    Milliken Infrastructure Solutions is headquartered in Spartanburg, SC.

  • What is the size of Milliken Infrastructure Solutions?

    Milliken Infrastructure Solutions has 2 total employees.

  • What industry is Milliken Infrastructure Solutions in?

    Milliken Infrastructure Solutions’s primary industry is Building Products.

  • Is Milliken Infrastructure Solutions a private or public company?

    Milliken Infrastructure Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is Milliken Infrastructure Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Milliken Infrastructure Solutions is 000000.

  • Who are Milliken Infrastructure Solutions’s investors?

    Milliken & Company has invested in Milliken Infrastructure Solutions.

  • When was Milliken Infrastructure Solutions acquired?

    Milliken Infrastructure Solutions was acquired on 17-Jun-2019.

  • Who acquired Milliken Infrastructure Solutions?

    Milliken Infrastructure Solutions was acquired by Critica Infrastructure.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »