EUPEC Pipecoatings France Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1964

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 70

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

EUPEC Pipecoatings France General Information

Description

Distributor of pipeline coatings intended for the oil, gas and water utility sectors. The company uses multi-layer anti-corrosion coating systems based on polyolefins for the protection of steel pipelines, enabling customers to increase the longevity of the pipes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Isopipe, GTS Isopipe, Isotub Coating
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Specialty Chemicals
Acquirer
Wasco Energy
Corporate Office
  • Rue du Comte Jean
  • 59760 Grande-Synthe
  • France
+33 03 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EUPEC Pipecoatings France Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EUPEC Pipecoatings France‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EUPEC Pipecoatings France Patents

EUPEC Pipecoatings France Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-2743327-B1 Process for the ballasting of tubes, especially tubes intended to be underwater, as well as the installation for its implementation and the tubes obtained Inactive 08-Jan-1996 000000000
FR-2743327-A1 Process for the ballasting of tubes, especially tubes intended to be underwater, as well as the installation for its implementation and the tubes obtained Active 08-Jan-1996 000000000 0
FR-2710723-B1 Method for connecting an insulating jacket of a pipe and connection shell for implementing this process. Inactive 29-Sep-1993 000000000
FR-2710723-A1 Method for connecting a pipe insulating jacket and connecting shell for employing this method Active 29-Sep-1993 000000000 0
EP-0601913-B1 Method and apparatus for coating a tube with an insulating envelope and tube obtained by this method Inactive 09-Dec-1992 B29C63/105
To view EUPEC Pipecoatings France’s complete patent history, request access »

EUPEC Pipecoatings France Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frank Richter Ph.D Owner
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

EUPEC Pipecoatings France Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EUPEC Pipecoatings France Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EUPEC Pipecoatings France‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EUPEC Pipecoatings France Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
BSL Pipes and Fittings 31-Aug-2015 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view EUPEC Pipecoatings France’s complete investments history, request access »

EUPEC Pipecoatings France Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
BSL Pipes and Fittings 31-Aug-2015 0000000000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view EUPEC Pipecoatings France’s complete exits history, request access »

EUPEC Pipecoatings France FAQs

  • When was EUPEC Pipecoatings France founded?

    EUPEC Pipecoatings France was founded in 1964.

  • Where is EUPEC Pipecoatings France headquartered?

    EUPEC Pipecoatings France is headquartered in Grande-Synthe, France.

  • What is the size of EUPEC Pipecoatings France?

    EUPEC Pipecoatings France has 70 total employees.

  • What industry is EUPEC Pipecoatings France in?

    EUPEC Pipecoatings France’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is EUPEC Pipecoatings France a private or public company?

    EUPEC Pipecoatings France is a Private company.

  • What is EUPEC Pipecoatings France’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for EUPEC Pipecoatings France is 000000.

  • Who are EUPEC Pipecoatings France’s investors?

    EUPEC Group, Mutares, and PT Korindo Group have invested in EUPEC Pipecoatings France.

  • When was EUPEC Pipecoatings France acquired?

    EUPEC Pipecoatings France was acquired on 30-Jul-2021.

  • Who acquired EUPEC Pipecoatings France?

    EUPEC Pipecoatings France was acquired by Wasco Energy.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »