Creapharm Parenterals Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 16

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Creapharm Parenterals General Information

Description

Manufacturer of pharmaceuticals and clinical supplies. The company primarily focuses on formulation, aseptic filling, and lyophilization of APIs, cytotoxics and other high potency drugs, as well as biologics.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MP5
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 10 Rue des Boules
  • 63200 Riom
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Creapharm Parenterals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Creapharm Parenterals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Creapharm Parenterals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Creapharm Parenterals Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Creapharm Parenterals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Creapharm Parenterals FAQs

  • When was Creapharm Parenterals founded?

    Creapharm Parenterals was founded in 1998.

  • Where is Creapharm Parenterals headquartered?

    Creapharm Parenterals is headquartered in Riom, France.

  • What is the size of Creapharm Parenterals?

    Creapharm Parenterals has 16 total employees.

  • What industry is Creapharm Parenterals in?

    Creapharm Parenterals’s primary industry is Biotechnology.

  • Is Creapharm Parenterals a private or public company?

    Creapharm Parenterals is a Private company.

  • What is Creapharm Parenterals’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Creapharm Parenterals is 000000.

  • Who are Creapharm Parenterals’s investors?

    Créapharm Group has invested in Creapharm Parenterals.

  • When was Creapharm Parenterals acquired?

    Creapharm Parenterals was acquired on 16-Jan-2012.

  • Who acquired Creapharm Parenterals?

    Creapharm Parenterals was acquired by Carbogen Amcis.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »