Beaglee Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 230

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 3981

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $9.85

  • (As of Monday Closing)

Beaglee General Information

Description

Beaglee Inc is a comic publishing company. It is engaged in content platform business which includes comic distribution services. It also provides cloud funding service.

Contact Information

Website
www.beaglee.com
Formerly Known As
BBMF Information Technology Co., menue
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • Aoyama San Crest Building 4th Floor
  • 13th No.5 Kita Aoyama
  • Tokyo, Minato-ku 107-0061
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Beaglee Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$9.85 $9.85 $9.02 - $16.60 $58.7M 5.96M 35K $0.74

Beaglee Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 120,823 128,776 95,471 62,478
Revenue 168,126 169,716 115,919 95,401
EBITDA 21,481 14,378 11,362
Net Income 4,382 4,052 4,237 4,557
Total Assets 158,006 169,099 194,276 71,196
Total Debt 65,630 71,651 89,061 5,510
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Beaglee Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Beaglee‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Beaglee Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nihei Yoshida President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Beaglee Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000 0000 000 Beaglee Executive Chairman 000 0000
To view Beaglee’s complete board members history, request access »

Beaglee Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Beaglee Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Beaglee‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Beaglee Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 18-Sep-2020 0000000000 0000 Publishing 00000 000
Bothtec 01-Apr-2005 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Entertainment Software
To view Beaglee’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Beaglee Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 000000000 Publishing Tokyo, Japan 0000
To view Beaglee’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »