Topper Newspapers Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Topper Newspapers General Information

Description

Provider of newspaper publishing services. The company publishes and distributes weekly newspaper in Great Britain.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Unwide Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Publishing
Primary Office
  • Wywern Court, Stanier Way
  • Unit E
  • Derby DE21 6BF
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Topper Newspapers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Topper Newspapers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial