The Jobe's Company Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1983

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 39

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 14

  • Investments
  • 1

The Jobe's Company General Information

Description

Manufacturer of gardening products intended for environmentally-conscious consumers. The company offers fertilizers, soil amendments, tree and garden accessories, landscape fabrics as well as fencing and netting, enabling customers to make their gardens healthier using natural and organic products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Easy Gardener Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Corporate Office
  • 3022 Franklin Avenue
  • Waco, TX 76710
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Jobe's Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Jobe's Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Jobe's Company Patents

The Jobe's Company Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-10532853-B2 Product display container Inactive 05-Jan-2018 000000000 00
US-D899103-S1 Landscaping fabric sheet with pattern Active 22-Mar-2017 00
US-D864589-S1 Landscaping fabric sheet with pattern Active 22-Mar-2017 00
US-D858114-S1 Landscaping fabric sheet with pattern Active 22-Mar-2017 00
US-D876106-S1 Landscaping fabric sheet with pattern Active 22-Mar-2017 00
To view The Jobe's Company’s complete patent history, request access »

The Jobe's Company Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Armstrong Chief Executive Officer & President
Rob Kennedy Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

The Jobe's Company Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000 Centre Lane Partners Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Centre Lane Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 The Jobe's Company Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

The Jobe's Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

The Jobe's Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Jobe's Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Jobe's Company Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Phoenix Recycled Products 18-May-2007 0000000000 Other Commercial Products 0000000 0
To view The Jobe's Company’s complete investments history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »