MBB Fertigungstechnik Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1968

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 305

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

MBB Fertigungstechnik General Information

Description

Manufacturer of plant and machine tools used in the automotive and aviation industries. The company supplies tools, assembly lines and welding lines to the automotive and aviation industries in Germany and internationally.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CLAAS Fertigungstechnik
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Other Commercial Products
Corporate Office
  • Dieselstr. 6
  • 48361 Beelen
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MBB Fertigungstechnik Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MBB Fertigungstechnik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MBB Fertigungstechnik Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MBB Fertigungstechnik Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MBB Fertigungstechnik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MBB Fertigungstechnik FAQs

  • When was MBB Fertigungstechnik founded?

    MBB Fertigungstechnik was founded in 1968.

  • Where is MBB Fertigungstechnik headquartered?

    MBB Fertigungstechnik is headquartered in Beelen, Germany.

  • What is the size of MBB Fertigungstechnik?

    MBB Fertigungstechnik has 305 total employees.

  • What industry is MBB Fertigungstechnik in?

    MBB Fertigungstechnik’s primary industry is Other Consumer Durables.

  • Is MBB Fertigungstechnik a private or public company?

    MBB Fertigungstechnik is a Private company.

  • What is MBB Fertigungstechnik’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for MBB Fertigungstechnik is 000000.

  • Who are MBB Fertigungstechnik’s investors?

    CLAAS Group has invested in MBB Fertigungstechnik.

  • When was MBB Fertigungstechnik acquired?

    MBB Fertigungstechnik was acquired on 12-Apr-2012.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »