Innovairre Communications Overview

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 2

Innovairre Communications General Information

Description

Provider of fundraising and marketing services intended to support nonprofits and their agencies. The company uses advanced data analytics, progressive digital marketing, cutting-edge technologies, hyper-personalization, creative and testing methodologies, digital printing and premiums, enabling nonprofits to raise funds and reach out to larger audiences.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AlanizMetroGroup, RBS International Direct Marketing
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Corporate Office
  • 2 Executive Campus
  • Suite 200
  • Cherry Hill, NJ 08002
  • United States
+1 (856) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Innovairre Communications Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Innovairre Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Innovairre Communications Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of fundraising and marketing services intended to support nonprofits and their agencies. The company uses advan
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Cherry Hill, NJ
00000
000000000 00 00000

000000

ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incidi
00000 000 0000000000
Dallas, TX
00 As of 0000
000000000000

000000

mco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in re
00000 000 0000000000
Boston, MA
0000 As of 0000
00000
00.000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Innovairre Communications Competitors (24)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Pursuant Private Equity-Backed Dallas, TX 00 000000000000
Digitas Corporate Backed or Acquired Boston, MA 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
APS Group (Media and Information Services) Corporation Stockport, United Kingdom 0
Grey Group Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 00000 000000&0
Appen Formerly PE-Backed Chatswood, Australia 0000 00000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 24 competitors. Get the full list »

Innovairre Communications Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chad Engelgau Chief Executive Officer
Dawn Brelsford Vice President, Chief Strategist
You’re viewing 2 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Innovairre Communications Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 Self Chairman 000 0000
000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Innovairre Communications’s complete board members history, request access »

Innovairre Communications Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
AlanizMetroGroup 17-Dec-2014 000000 00 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000 00000
Mail America Communications 02-Dec-2014 Merger/Acquisition Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Innovairre Communications’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Innovairre Communications Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Dnr Group Media and Information Services (B2B) Louisville, KY 1994
AlanizMetroGroup Media and Information Services (B2B) Mount Pleasant, IA 0000
To view Innovairre Communications’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Innovairre Communications FAQs

  • Who is the CEO of Innovairre Communications?

    Chad Engelgau is the CEO of Innovairre Communications.

  • Where is Innovairre Communications headquartered?

    Innovairre Communications is headquartered in Cherry Hill, NJ.

  • What industry is Innovairre Communications in?

    Innovairre Communications’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Innovairre Communications a private or public company?

    Innovairre Communications is a Private company.

  • What is Innovairre Communications’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Innovairre Communications is 000000.

  • How much funding has Innovairre Communications raised over time?

    Innovairre Communications has raised $284M.

  • Who are Innovairre Communications’s competitors?

    Pursuant, Digitas, APS Group (Media and Information Services), Grey Group, and Appen are some of the 24 competitors of Innovairre Communications.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »