Imtech Kristiansand Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 33
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Imtech Kristiansand General Information

Description

Provider of plumbing installation services. The company distributes and installs heating, cooling and sprinkler technology for buildings across Norway.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Steinar Holbæk
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Gnr 23 Bnr 603
  • 4700 Vennesla
  • Norway
+47 38 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Imtech Kristiansand Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Imtech Kristiansand‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Imtech Kristiansand Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jon Inge Steinsland Project Manager
Ruben Ramselien Rørlegger Bas
Steinar Holbæk VD
To view Imtech Kristiansand’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Imtech Kristiansand Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Imtech Kristiansand Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Imtech Kristiansand‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial