Hale Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Hale Group General Information

Description

Owner and operator of an holding company. The company through its subsidiaries manufactures and sells non-sterile liquids, ointments and powder products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hale Group PLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Specialty Chemicals
Acquirer
Zep Europe
Corporate Office
  • PO Box, 12 Tanhouse Lane
  • Widens WA8 0RP
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hale Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hale Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hale Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hale Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hale Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hale Group FAQs

  • When was Hale Group founded?

    Hale Group was founded in 1992.

  • Who is the founder of Hale Group?

    Graham Hale is the founder of Hale Group.

  • Where is Hale Group headquartered?

    Hale Group is headquartered in Widens, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Hale Group?

    Hale Group has 4 total employees.

  • What industry is Hale Group in?

    Hale Group’s primary industry is Holding Companies.

  • Is Hale Group a private or public company?

    Hale Group is a Private company.

  • What is Hale Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Hale Group is 000000.

  • Who are Hale Group’s investors?

    Marksans Pharma has invested in Hale Group.

  • When was Hale Group acquired?

    Hale Group was acquired on 01-Feb-2012.

  • Who acquired Hale Group?

    Hale Group was acquired by Zep Europe.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »