Arner Bank Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1984

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Arner Bank General Information

Description

Provider of private banking services in Switzerland. The company specialized in banking services including term deposit, loan granting, credit facility and investment advice and asset management for individuals, families and institutional investors, enabling the account holders to access required financial services for their financial transaction.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Banca Arner
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Piazza Manzoni 8
  • 6901 Lugano
  • Switzerland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arner Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arner Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arner Bank Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arner Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arner Bank FAQs

  • When was Arner Bank founded?

    Arner Bank was founded in 1984.

  • Where is Arner Bank headquartered?

    Arner Bank is headquartered in Lugano, Switzerland.

  • What industry is Arner Bank in?

    Arner Bank’s primary industry is Asset Management.

  • Is Arner Bank a private or public company?

    Arner Bank is a Private company.

  • What is Arner Bank’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Arner Bank is 000000.

  • Who are Arner Bank’s investors?

    Finint has invested in Arner Bank.

  • When was Arner Bank acquired?

    Arner Bank was acquired on 04-Mar-2019.

  • Who acquired Arner Bank?

    Arner Bank was acquired by One Swiss Bank.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »