Audax Renovables Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 606
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ADX
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 7
  • Share Price
  • $2.44
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Audax Renovables General Information

Description

Audax Renovables SA is engaged in the development of renewable energy for generating electricity. The company is mainly focused on developing wind energy. The group's projects are located in Spain, France, Panama, Germany, and Poland. The majority of the revenue is generated from Spain and Portugal.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fersa Energías Renovables
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Stock Exchange
XMAD
Primary Office
  • Avenida Navarra, 14
  • 08911 Barcelona
  • Spain
+34 932 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Audax Renovables Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.44 $2.35 $1.73 - $3.10 $1.07B 440M 1.29M $0.07

Audax Renovables Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 1,330,698 1,330,698 1,337,455 325,268
Revenue 1,102,795 1,102,795 1,165,307 1,161,603
EBITDA 76,428 76,428 83,672 62,499
Net Income 30,077 30,077 28,453 9,927
Total Assets 1,410,300 1,410,300 867,297 952,756
Total Debt 858,647 858,647 433,015 455,856
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Audax Renovables Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Audax Renovables‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Audax Renovables Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anabel Isabel López Porta Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Audax Renovables Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000í0-00000 0000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Audax Renovables’s complete board members history, request access »

Audax Renovables Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Audax Renovables Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000000 ( 19-Jan-2021 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property
00000 00000 (00000 19-Jan-2021 000000000 00000 00 Other Energy
000 00000000 000 0 14-Jan-2021 000000000 00000 00 Other Energy
0.00 00000000 24-Sep-2020 000000000000000000 000.00 Distributors/Wholesale
Energia Simples 03-Sep-2020 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Energy Marketing 0000000 0000í0-00000 0000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Audax Renovables Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Energia Simples Acquirer Porto, Portugal 2014
00000000 Other Commercial Services Lecce, Italy 0000
0.00 00000000 Acquirer Budapest, Hungary 0000
To view Audax Renovables’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »