Transaero Engineering Ireland Overview

  • Founded
  • 1962
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 17
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Transaero Engineering Ireland General Information

Description

Provider of aircraft maintenance and engineering services. The company engages in providing aircraft maintenance and engineering services to international operators of commercial airliners.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shannon MRO, SRS Aviation, Air Atlanta Aero Engineering, Shannon Repair Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • Shannon Airport
  • Shannon
  • Ireland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Transaero Engineering Ireland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Transaero Engineering Ireland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Transaero Engineering Ireland Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William McGonagle Chief Executive Officer
To view Transaero Engineering Ireland’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Transaero Engineering Ireland Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Transaero Engineering Ireland Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Transaero Engineering Ireland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial