Gaming Innovation Group (Acquired 2015) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 487
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • GIG
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 7
  • Share Price
  • $1.33
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Gaming Innovation Group (Acquired 2015) General Information

Description

Gaming Innovation Group Inc. provides gambling solutions and entertainment. The company's principal activity is to provide a platform for and facilitate Internet gambling, gaming, and betting. It operates iGamingCloud.com, a cloud-based platform as a software-as-a-service. It also offers business-to-consumer casino and sports betting services through its online gaming Websites, including Guts.com, Betspin.com, and Rizk.com; and online performance marketing services. It operates in two segments, the Business to Consumer (B2C) segment which derives majority revenue includes the gaming operations directed towards end users, and the Business to Business (B2B) segment which includes its iGC platform offering, sports trading, games and affiliate marketing.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Nio
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Stock Exchange
OSL
Primary Office
  • 10700 Stringfellow Road
  • Suite 10
  • Bokeelia, FL 33922
  • United States
+1 (239) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gaming Innovation Group (Acquired 2015) Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.33 $1.32 $0.20 - $1.49 $119M 90M 228K -$0.76

Gaming Innovation Group (Acquired 2015) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 109,899 142,463 293,417 583,904
Revenue 62,889 49,316 60,843 135,809
EBITDA 7,404 1,997 18,107 14,706
Net Income (68,167) (72,418) (26,848) (471)
Total Assets 108,953 151,322 217,382 246,733
Total Debt 43,897 91,383 76,413 80,958
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Gaming Innovation Group (Acquired 2015) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gaming Innovation Group (Acquired 2015)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gaming Innovation Group (Acquired 2015) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robin Eirik Reed Chief Executive Officer
To view Gaming Innovation Group (Acquired 2015)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Gaming Innovation Group (Acquired 2015) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Gaming Innovation Group (Acquired 2015) Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000000000.0 01-Apr-2017 000000000000000000 000.00 Information Services (B2C) 00000 00000 0000
00000 00000 30-Jun-2016 000000000000000000 000.00 Entertainment Software 00000 00000 0000
0000000 00000 30-Jun-2016 000000000 00000000 000.00 Application Software
00000 0000000 12-Apr-2016 000000000000000000 00.000 Entertainment Software 00000 00000 0000
Magenti Media 30-Mar-2016 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 00000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Gaming Innovation Group (Acquired 2015) Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 0000000 Entertainment Software Amsterdam, Netherlands 0000
To view Gaming Innovation Group (Acquired 2015)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Gaming Innovation Group (Acquired 2015) Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 0000000 00000 24-Apr-2015 000000000 00000 Completed
  • 000000 0000000000
To view Gaming Innovation Group (Acquired 2015)’s complete exits history, request access »