InXide Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 7

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

InXide General Information

Description

Developer and provider of fiber components intended to be used for high volume thermoplastic composite applications. The company's components are mainly continuous fibers in combination with a thermoplastic matrix, enabling transportation, sport and consumer product industries to get cost-efficient lightweight services.

Contact Information

Website
www.inxide.se
Formerly Known As
EELCEE
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Fiberoptic Equipment
Primary Office
  • Åkerssjövägen 6
  • 461 53 Trollhattan
  • Sweden

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

InXide Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Bankruptcy: Liquidation 29-May-2019 00000 Completed Bankruptcy: Liquidation
3. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2015 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2012 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Buyout/LBO 01-Dec-2011 $2.04M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view InXide’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

InXide Patents

InXide Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-2358561-A1 Composite seat structure Active 12-Nov-2008 00000000
EP-2358561-B1 Composite seat structure Active 12-Nov-2008 00000000
EP-2358561-B9 Composite seat structure Active 12-Nov-2008 00000000
EP-2186671-A1 Composite seat structure Inactive 12-Nov-2008 B60N2/68 0

InXide Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial