Greenberg Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1936

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Greenberg General Information

Description

Provider of shop fitting and glazing products. The company serves national and local retailers, facilities management companies, police forces, local authorities, and insurance companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
N Greenberg (Glass Merchants)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Corporate Office
  • Unit 4, Kea Park Close
  • Rotherham S66 8LB
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Greenberg Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Greenberg‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Greenberg Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Grant Director
Samuel Grant Director
Dennis Worrall Owner
To view Greenberg’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Greenberg FAQs

  • When was Greenberg founded?

    Greenberg was founded in 1936.

  • Where is Greenberg headquartered?

    Greenberg is headquartered in Rotherham, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is Greenberg in?

    Greenberg’s primary industry is Other Commercial Products.

  • Is Greenberg a private or public company?

    Greenberg is a Private company.

  • What is Greenberg’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Greenberg is 00000.

  • When was Greenberg acquired?

    Greenberg was acquired on 19-Apr-2012.

  • Who acquired Greenberg?

    Greenberg was acquired by Glassolutions Switzerland.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »