Rosgosstrakh Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 3

Rosgosstrakh Bank General Information

Description

Operator of a commercial bank created to meet the banking needs of the local clients. The company's banking services include retail banking, asset management, private banking and wholesale banking businesses, enabling customers to avail retail banking services locally. It also accepts various customer deposits, including demand, savings and time deposits, as well as offers current accounts.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Fintrastbank, Rus-Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Ul. Myasnitskaya, d.43 p.2
  • Moscow, 107078
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rosgosstrakh Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rosgosstrakh Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rosgosstrakh Bank Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alexander Falev Chairman of the Management Board & Chief Executive Officer
Alexander Chernov Director, Risk Management
Danil Khachaturov President
To view Rosgosstrakh Bank’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Rosgosstrakh Bank Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 00000 Rosgosstrakh Bank Chairman of the Management Board & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Rosgosstrakh Bank’s complete board members history, request access »

Rosgosstrakh Bank Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rosgosstrakh Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rosgosstrakh Bank Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00-0000000 04-Apr-2016 000000000 00000000 Holding Companies
000000000 00000000 10-Jan-2014 000000000 Air
Dragotsennosti Urala Bank 01-Jan-2010 Merger/Acquisition Regional Banks
To view Rosgosstrakh Bank’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Rosgosstrakh Bank Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 00000000 10-Jan-2014 000000000 Completed
  • 000000000000 0000
To view Rosgosstrakh Bank’s complete exits history, request access »