Kaiserkorp Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Kaiserkorp General Information

Description

Producer of bedding products. The company is engaged in the production and distribution of innerspring coils, natural latex and foam-fiber mattress systems, divan-foundations and bedding accessories.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Citicoil I
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Primary Office
  • 2C-5, Level 5, Jalan SS 6/6
  • Kelana Jaya
  • Petaling Jaya, 47301
  • Malaysia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kaiserkorp Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kaiserkorp‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kaiserkorp Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yeoh Jin Beng Co-Founder & Director
Yeoh Jin Hoe Co-Founder & Director
Chang Min Yeoh Director
To view Kaiserkorp’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Kaiserkorp Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kaiserkorp‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial