Courage Kenny Rehabilitation Institute Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

Courage Kenny Rehabilitation Institute General Information

Description

Provider of rehabilitation and medical services. The company offers rehabilitation services, medical care, personal care along with other health care services to injured and disabled people.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Courage Center, Sister Kenny Rehabilitation Institute
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Corporate Office
  • 3915 Golden Valley Road
  • Minneapolis, MN 55422
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Courage Kenny Rehabilitation Institute Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Courage Kenny Rehabilitation Institute‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Courage Kenny Rehabilitation Institute Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nancy Hutchison MD Medical Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Courage Kenny Rehabilitation Institute Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Courage Center 01-Jun-2013 000000 00 Other Healthcare Services
Sister Kenny Rehabilitation Institute 01-Jun-2013 Merger of Equals Other Healthcare Services
To view Courage Kenny Rehabilitation Institute’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Courage Kenny Rehabilitation Institute FAQs

  • When was Courage Kenny Rehabilitation Institute founded?

    Courage Kenny Rehabilitation Institute was founded in 2013.

  • Where is Courage Kenny Rehabilitation Institute headquartered?

    Courage Kenny Rehabilitation Institute is headquartered in Minneapolis, MN.

  • What industry is Courage Kenny Rehabilitation Institute in?

    Courage Kenny Rehabilitation Institute’s primary industry is Other Healthcare Services.

  • Is Courage Kenny Rehabilitation Institute a private or public company?

    Courage Kenny Rehabilitation Institute is a Private company.

  • What is Courage Kenny Rehabilitation Institute’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Courage Kenny Rehabilitation Institute is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »