Goodera Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 276

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Grant

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $39.1K

  • Investors
  • 9

Goodera General Information

Description

Developer of a technology platform designed to help companies measure return on investment and communicate the impact of corporate social responsibility. The company's platform offers data from multiple sources including web, mobile, voice, API integrations with internal tools and has real-time dashboards to communicate CSR and sustainability performance to stakeholders, enabling corporates and employees to discover volunteering opportunities and increase their organization's visibility among corporates.

Contact Information

Website
www.goodera.com
Formerly Known As
NextGen
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 400 Concar Drive
  • Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • United States
+1 (646) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Goodera Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Grant 25-Apr-2020 $39.1K 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Early Stage VC (Series B) 19-Mar-2018 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC (Series A) 13-Jun-2017 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Aug-2016 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 26-Jul-2016 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 17-Feb-2015 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Goodera’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Goodera Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a technology platform designed to help companies measure return on investment and communicate the impact of
Business/Productivity Software
Menlo Park, CA
276 As of 2022
000.00
0000000000 000.00

000000

eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud ex
000000000000000000000 00000000
Los Angeles, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00

000000

ip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum do
000000000000000000000 00000000
Calgary, Canada
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Goodera Competitors (31)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
NationBuilder Venture Capital-Backed Los Angeles, CA 000 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Calgary, Canada 000 000.00 0000000 0000
000000 (0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Santa Monica, CA 00000 00000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Cupertino, CA 000 00000 000000000000 00000
000-00 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Portland, OR 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 31 competitors. Get the full list »

Goodera Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Abhishek Humbad Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Richa Bajpai Co-Founder
Rahul Agarwal Assistant Vice President of Finance
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Goodera Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Abhishek Humbad Goodera Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Lakshminarayan Swaminathan Goodera Board Member 000 0000
Narendra Gupta Ph.D Nexus Venture Partners Board Member 000 0000
Ravi Adusumalli Goodera Board Member 000 0000
Siddharth Nautiyal Omidyar Network Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Goodera Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Goodera Investors (9)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
ACT Grants Other 000 0000 000000 0
Elevation Capital. Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Nexus Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Omidyar Network Impact Investing Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Varsha Rao Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investors. Get the full list »