Benda Lutz Werke Overview

  • Founded
  • 1902
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 220
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Benda Lutz Werke General Information

Description

Producer of metallic pigments and aluminum flakes. The company produces metallic pigments for the paint, powder coating, ink and plastic industries and produces aluminum flakes for the autoclaved aerated concrete industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lutz and Schwarz
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Industrial Chemicals
Parent Company
Sun Chemical (printing inks and organic pigments)
Primary Office
  • Ferdinand-Lutz-Strasse 8
  • Nussdorf
  • Traisen, 3134
  • Austria
+43 02783 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Benda Lutz Werke Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Benda Lutz Werke‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Benda Lutz Werke Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Martin Drexel Chief Financial Officer, Controlling & Finance
Martin Lutz General Manager & Managing Director
Dieter Lutz Managing Director
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Benda Lutz Werke Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial