Total Produce Indigo Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 10

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Total Produce Indigo General Information

Description

Wholesaler of fresh fruits and vegetables. The company offers citrus fruits such as grape, lemon, lime, mandarine, exotic fruits, including avocados, lichees, mangoes and watermelons and soft fruits comprising kiwi and grapes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Indigo Fruit
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Food Products
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • ZAC du GRIFFON
  • 511 Route de la Seds Bat 14
  • 13127 Vitrolles
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Total Produce Indigo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Total Produce Indigo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Total Produce Indigo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Total Produce Indigo FAQs

  • When was Total Produce Indigo founded?

    Total Produce Indigo was founded in 2003.

  • Where is Total Produce Indigo headquartered?

    Total Produce Indigo is headquartered in Vitrolles, France.

  • What is the size of Total Produce Indigo?

    Total Produce Indigo has 10 total employees.

  • What industry is Total Produce Indigo in?

    Total Produce Indigo’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is Total Produce Indigo a private or public company?

    Total Produce Indigo is a Private company.

  • What is Total Produce Indigo’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Total Produce Indigo is 000000.

  • When was Total Produce Indigo acquired?

    Total Produce Indigo was acquired on 28-Jun-2012.

  • Who acquired Total Produce Indigo?

    Total Produce Indigo was acquired by Total Produce.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »