Infracore (Fribourg) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 1

Infracore (Fribourg) General Information

Description

Operator of a portfolio of healthcare infrastructure in Switzerland. The company's portfolio consists of 35 properties situated at 15 locations across Switzerland.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Swiss Healthcare Properties
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Corporate Office
  • Rue Georges-Jordil 4
  • 1700 Fribourg
  • Switzerland
+41 026 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Infracore (Fribourg) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Infracore (Fribourg)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Infracore (Fribourg) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Éric Frey Chief Executive Officer
Evelyne Larpin Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Infracore (Fribourg) Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Générale-Beaulieu Immobilière 09-Dec-2019 0000000000 00000 Buildings and Property
To view Infracore (Fribourg)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Infracore (Fribourg) FAQs

  • When was Infracore (Fribourg) founded?

    Infracore (Fribourg) was founded in 1997.

  • Who is the CEO of Infracore (Fribourg)?

    Éric Frey is the CEO of Infracore (Fribourg).

  • Where is Infracore (Fribourg) headquartered?

    Infracore (Fribourg) is headquartered in Fribourg, Switzerland.

  • What industry is Infracore (Fribourg) in?

    Infracore (Fribourg)’s primary industry is Buildings and Property.

  • Is Infracore (Fribourg) a private or public company?

    Infracore (Fribourg) is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Infracore (Fribourg)?

    The current valuation of Infracore (Fribourg) is 00000.

  • What is Infracore (Fribourg)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Infracore (Fribourg) is 000000.

  • When was Infracore (Fribourg) acquired?

    Infracore (Fribourg) was acquired on 27-May-2019.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »