Source Interlink Companies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 8,500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 11
  • Investments
  • 7

Source Interlink Companies General Information

Description

Provider of media and publishing services. The company provides media, publishing, merchandising and logistics services. It also offers events, radio and television shows.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Source Information Management Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Primary Office
  • 27500 Riverview Center Boulevard
  • Suite 400
  • Bonita Springs, FL 34134
  • United States
+1 (239) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Source Interlink Companies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Source Interlink Companies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Source Interlink Companies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Source Interlink Companies Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 & 000000 23-Aug-2013 000000000000000000 Publishing
0000000000 05-Feb-2013 00000 00000 00 00.000 Information Services (B2C)
000000000 06-Sep-2012 000000000000000000 Social Content
0000 0000 000 18-May-2011 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 000000
The Enthusiast Network 06-Oct-2010 Merger/Acquisition Movies, Music and Entertainment
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Source Interlink Companies Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Mind Over Eye Media and Information Services (B2B) El Segundo, CA 2002
000000000 Social Content Los Angeles, CA 0000
000 0000000000 000 Movies, Music and Entertainment El Segundo, CA 0000
To view Source Interlink Companies’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Source Interlink Companies Exits (4)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 & 000000 23-Aug-2013 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000 000000000 0
0000000000 05-Feb-2013 00000 00000 00 00.000 Completed
  • 8 buyers
00000000 000000000 01-Mar-2005 000000000 00000 Completed
  • 000000 000000000 0
Deyco Distribution 01-Jan-2001 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view Source Interlink Companies’s complete exits history, request access »