FastPartner Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 82
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • FPAR A
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 8
  • Share Price
  • $8.48
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

FastPartner General Information

Description

FastPartner AB is a real estate company that owns and manages commercial properties mainly in Stockholm, Gothenburg, and Gavle areas in Sweden. It also invests in companies within the information technology and life science sectors. FastPartner's Portfolio assets also include residential properties and hotels. The company offers premises primarily adjusted for offices, warehouses, shops, and production areas.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fastighetspartner NF
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Stock Exchange
STO
Primary Office
  • Sturegatan 38
  • PO Box 55625
  • 102 14 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 08-402 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FastPartner Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$8.48 $8.66 $7.25 - $17.15 $1.67B 198M 57.1K $1.94

FastPartner Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 3,945,410 4,348,539 3,953,741 3,435,598
Revenue 213,296 216,154 195,395 178,307
EBITDA 494,805 527,396 250,600 432,695
Net Income 366,095 392,147 177,023 332,720
Total Assets 4,134,163 4,190,375 4,040,958 3,207,236
Total Debt 1,859,430 1,817,232 1,906,308 1,541,567
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

FastPartner Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FastPartner‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FastPartner Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sven-Olof Johansson Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Daniel Gerlach Chief Financial Officer
Christopher Johansson Managing Director & Marketing Director
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

FastPartner Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 FastPartner Board Member 000 0000
0000-0000 000000000 FastPartner Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

FastPartner Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FastPartner Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FastPartner‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FastPartner Investments & Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 10-Mar-2020 0000 00.000 Business/Productivity Software
0000 0000 (00 01-Dec-2013 000000000 Buildings and Property
00000000 0000 02-Feb-2012 0000000000 Buildings and Property
0000000 11-Jan-2012 0000 00.000 Other Devices and Supplies
Allenex 17-Nov-2011 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Other Devices and Supplies
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

FastPartner Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 11-Jan-2012 0000 00.000 Completed
  • 00000000000
0000000 17-Nov-2011 000000000000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 00000000000
Allenex 12-Dec-2006 IPO 000.00 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view FastPartner’s complete exits history, request access »