Deutsche Aircraft Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 290

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Deutsche Aircraft General Information

Description

Manufacturer of aircraft components intended to accelerate the aviation industry's transition towards zero emissions flights. The company offers assembly line, parts production, material and technical support, training and maintenance facilities for aircraft, thereby enabling clients to avail efficient, cost-effective and environmentally friendly aircraft.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
328 Support Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Corporate Office
  • Claude-Dornier-Strabe
  • Building 372
  • 82231 Wessling
  • Germany
+49 08153 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Deutsche Aircraft Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Deutsche Aircraft‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Deutsche Aircraft Patents

Deutsche Aircraft Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-4261137-A1 Hydrogen optimized aircraft architecture and operations Pending 15-Apr-2022 000000000 00
EP-4225645-A1 Aircraft having a drive-and-energy system for low-emission cruising flight Pending 05-Oct-2020 000000000
DE-102020126045-A1 Aircraft with a propulsion and power system for low-emission cruising Inactive 05-Oct-2020 000000000 0
CA-3194908-A1 Aircraft having a drive-and-energy system for low-emission cruising flight Pending 05-Oct-2020 000000000
US-20230348081-A1 Aircraft having a drive-and-energy system for low-emission cruising flight Pending 05-Oct-2020 B64D27/24
To view Deutsche Aircraft’s complete patent history, request access »

Deutsche Aircraft Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Jackson Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Dave Jackson Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
Anthony Shakesby Managing Director & Chief Financial Officer
Nico Neumann Chief Operating Officer & Managing Director
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Deutsche Aircraft Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Deutsche Aircraft Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Deutsche Aircraft‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Deutsche Aircraft FAQs

  • When was Deutsche Aircraft founded?

    Deutsche Aircraft was founded in 2006.

  • Who is the CEO of Deutsche Aircraft?

    Andrew Jackson and Dave Jackson are the CEOs of Deutsche Aircraft.

  • Where is Deutsche Aircraft headquartered?

    Deutsche Aircraft is headquartered in Wessling, Germany.

  • What is the size of Deutsche Aircraft?

    Deutsche Aircraft has 290 total employees.

  • What industry is Deutsche Aircraft in?

    Deutsche Aircraft’s primary industry is Aerospace and Defense.

  • Is Deutsche Aircraft a private or public company?

    Deutsche Aircraft is a Private company.

  • What is Deutsche Aircraft’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Deutsche Aircraft is 000000.

  • Who are Deutsche Aircraft’s investors?

    Deutsche Aircraft Beteiligungsgesellschaft has invested in Deutsche Aircraft.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »