Riverton Tunica Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Riverton Tunica General Information

Description

Operator of a casino based in Mississippi. The company is currently operating in stealth mode.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Abston-McKay Ventures
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Casinos and Gaming
Corporate Office
  • 2094 Old Taylor Road
  • Suite 152, P.O. Box 1456
  • Oxford, MS 38655
  • United States
+1 (662) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Riverton Tunica Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-May-2023 00.000 Completed Stealth
5. Later Stage VC 17-Feb-2015 00000 00.000 Completed Stealth
4. Early Stage VC 19-Oct-2012 00000 00.000 Completed Stealth
3. Early Stage VC 16-Oct-2011 00000 00.000 Completed Stealth
2. Seed Round 29-Mar-2011 $1.27M $1.37M Completed Stealth
1. Angel (individual) 10-Feb-2010 $100K $100K Completed Stealth
To view Riverton Tunica’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Riverton Tunica Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat
Anthony Recchia Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Riverton Tunica Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Anthony Recchia Riverton Tunica Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Riverton Tunica FAQs

  • When was Riverton Tunica founded?

    Riverton Tunica was founded in 2009.

  • Who is the founder of Riverton Tunica?

    Kevin Hunter is the founder of Riverton Tunica.

  • Who is the CEO of Riverton Tunica?

    Anthony Recchia is the CEO of Riverton Tunica.

  • Where is Riverton Tunica headquartered?

    Riverton Tunica is headquartered in Oxford, MS.

  • What industry is Riverton Tunica in?

    Riverton Tunica’s primary industry is Casinos and Gaming.

  • Is Riverton Tunica a private or public company?

    Riverton Tunica is a Private company.

  • What is Riverton Tunica’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Riverton Tunica is 000000.

  • How much funding has Riverton Tunica raised over time?

    Riverton Tunica has raised $3.63M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »