Dolci Bielloni Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Dolci Bielloni General Information

Description

Manufacturer of film and packaging machinery. The company manufactures machinery for blown and cast flexible film whose core competence is machinery for production of stretch film.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dolci Extrusion
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Via Della Misericordia, 46
  • 20853 Biassono
  • Italy

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dolci Bielloni Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dolci Bielloni‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dolci Bielloni Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Bielloni Converting 000000 00 Machinery (B2B)
To view Dolci Bielloni’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Dolci Bielloni FAQs

  • When was Dolci Bielloni founded?

    Dolci Bielloni was founded in 2002.

  • Where is Dolci Bielloni headquartered?

    Dolci Bielloni is headquartered in Biassono, Italy.

  • What industry is Dolci Bielloni in?

    Dolci Bielloni’s primary industry is Machinery (B2B).

  • Is Dolci Bielloni a private or public company?

    Dolci Bielloni is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Dolci Bielloni?

    The current valuation of Dolci Bielloni is 00.00.

  • What is Dolci Bielloni’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Dolci Bielloni is 000000.

  • When was Dolci Bielloni acquired?

    Dolci Bielloni was acquired on 13-Feb-2015.

  • Who acquired Dolci Bielloni?

    Dolci Bielloni was acquired by Amut.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »