Traka Automotive

Traka Automotive Overview

Founded 2004
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Traka Automotive General Information

Description

Provider of electronic key-management software. The company provides a platform designed for auto dealerships to track and manage their digital key systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
eTag Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Automotive
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Unit 23 Thrales End Farm
  • Thrales End Lane
  • Harpenden AL5 3NS
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0845 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Traka Automotive Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Traka Automotive‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Traka Automotive Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Smith Director