Opway Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 226

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Cancelled)

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

Opway General Information

Description

Provider of construction and engineering services. The company helps in setting up, building and providing financial assistance to various company projects in Portugal.

Contact Information

Website
www.opway.pt
Formerly Known As
Obras Públicas e Cimento Armado
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • Rua Professor Fernando da Fonseca , Edifício Visconde de Alvalade 5º e 6º
  • Lumiar
  • Lisbon, 1600-616
  • Portugal
+351 21 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Opway Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Opway‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Opway Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mario Matias Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Opway Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Opway Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Recigroup 10-Sep-2008 0000000000 000.00 Environmental Services (B2B)
Sociedade Geral de Construções e Obras Públicas 10-Jan-2007 Merger/Acquisition Construction and Engineering
To view Opway’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Opway FAQs

  • When was Opway founded?

    Opway was founded in 2008.

  • Who is the CEO of Opway?

    Mario Matias is the CEO of Opway.

  • Where is Opway headquartered?

    Opway is headquartered in Lisbon, Portugal.

  • What is the size of Opway?

    Opway has 226 total employees.

  • What industry is Opway in?

    Opway’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is Opway a private or public company?

    Opway is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Opway?

    The current valuation of Opway is 00.000.

  • What is Opway’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Opway is 00000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »