RTI-Kauchuk Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1897

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

RTI-Kauchuk General Information

Description

Manufacturer of rubber products. The company specializes in manufacturing ubber threads, cords, ribbons, straps and transmission belts, rubber tubes and flexible hoses.

Contact Information

Website
www.kauchuck.ru
Formerly Known As
OOO Russia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Corporate Office
  • Ul.Generala Dorokhova 6 (JSC)
  • Moscow, 121357
  • Russia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RTI-Kauchuk Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RTI-Kauchuk‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RTI-Kauchuk Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RTI-Kauchuk‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RTI-Kauchuk FAQs

  • When was RTI-Kauchuk founded?

    RTI-Kauchuk was founded in 1897.

  • Where is RTI-Kauchuk headquartered?

    RTI-Kauchuk is headquartered in Moscow, Russia.

  • What industry is RTI-Kauchuk in?

    RTI-Kauchuk’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is RTI-Kauchuk a private or public company?

    RTI-Kauchuk is a Private company.

  • What is RTI-Kauchuk’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for RTI-Kauchuk is 000000.

  • Who are RTI-Kauchuk’s investors?

    Melrose International Finance has invested in RTI-Kauchuk.

  • When was RTI-Kauchuk acquired?

    RTI-Kauchuk was acquired on 13-Feb-2015.

  • Who acquired RTI-Kauchuk?

    RTI-Kauchuk was acquired by Integrated Defense Technologies.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »