Interpipe Nizhnodniprovskyy Rolling Plant Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • NITR

Stock Symbol

  • Share Price
  • $0.12
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Interpipe Nizhnodniprovskyy Rolling Plant General Information

Description

Interpipe Nyzhnodniprovsky Tube-Rolling Plant PJSC is engaged in the production and sale of steel, metal pipes, forged wheels, ring items and bandages, and other industrial products. It caters to the companies involved in oil & gas production and transportation, machinery-building enterprises, construction firms, manufacturers of fabricated metals, companies supplying water and gas pipelines, and other industrial and municipal firms.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nyzhniodniprovsk Piping
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Stock Exchange
UKEX
Corporate Office
  • Dnepropetrovsk
  • Ukraine
+380 0562 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Interpipe Nizhnodniprovskyy Rolling Plant Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.12 $0.12 $0.12 - $0.12 40.7K
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Interpipe Nizhnodniprovskyy Rolling Plant Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Interpipe Nizhnodniprovskyy Rolling Plant‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Interpipe Nizhnodniprovskyy Rolling Plant FAQs

  • When was Interpipe Nizhnodniprovskyy Rolling Plant founded?

    Interpipe Nizhnodniprovskyy Rolling Plant was founded in 1994.

  • Where is Interpipe Nizhnodniprovskyy Rolling Plant headquartered?

    Interpipe Nizhnodniprovskyy Rolling Plant is headquartered in Dnepropetrovsk, Ukraine.

  • What industry is Interpipe Nizhnodniprovskyy Rolling Plant in?

    Interpipe Nizhnodniprovskyy Rolling Plant’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Interpipe Nizhnodniprovskyy Rolling Plant a private or public company?

    Interpipe Nizhnodniprovskyy Rolling Plant is a Public company.

  • What is Interpipe Nizhnodniprovskyy Rolling Plant’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Interpipe Nizhnodniprovskyy Rolling Plant is NITR.

  • What is the current stock price of Interpipe Nizhnodniprovskyy Rolling Plant?

    As of 19-Dec-2023 the stock price of Interpipe Nizhnodniprovskyy Rolling Plant is $0.12.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »