Light (Other IT Services) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Light (Other IT Services) General Information

Description

Provider of information technology services. The company designs and builds custom websites and also offers software services.

Contact Information

Website
www.light.nl
Formerly Known As
EveryWeb Solutions Amsterdam BV
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Amsterdam
  • Netherlands

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Light (Other IT Services) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Light (Other IT Services)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Light (Other IT Services) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of information technology services. The company designs and builds custom websites and also offers software ser
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Amsterdam, Netherlands
00.000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000

minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea co
00 0000000000 000 00
Vikhroli, India
000 As of 0000
00.00
00.000 0000-00-00
00000000 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Light (Other IT Services) Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Brisk Technovision Corporation Vikhroli, India 000 00.00 00000000 00.00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Light (Other IT Services) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Light (Other IT Services)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Light (Other IT Services) FAQs

  • When was Light (Other IT Services) founded?

    Light (Other IT Services) was founded in 2010.

  • Where is Light (Other IT Services) headquartered?

    Light (Other IT Services) is headquartered in Amsterdam, Netherlands.

  • What industry is Light (Other IT Services) in?

    Light (Other IT Services)’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is Light (Other IT Services) a private or public company?

    Light (Other IT Services) is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Light (Other IT Services)?

    The current valuation of Light (Other IT Services) is 00.000.

  • What is Light (Other IT Services)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Light (Other IT Services) is 000000.

  • Who are Light (Other IT Services)’s investors?

    Vespertilio Investeringen has invested in Light (Other IT Services).

  • Who are Light (Other IT Services)’s competitors?

    Brisk Technovision is a competitor of Light (Other IT Services).

  • When was Light (Other IT Services) acquired?

    Light (Other IT Services) was acquired on 08-Aug-2012.

  • Who acquired Light (Other IT Services)?

    Light (Other IT Services) was acquired by TIE Kinetix.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »