Mediclinic Middle East Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,900
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 6

Mediclinic Middle East General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare services located in Dubai, United Arab of Emirates. The company specializes is engaged in offering acute care, specialist-orientated and multi-disciplinary healthcare services that include infant care, cosmetic services, health packages and heart care, intended to provide better facilities with international-standard technology, backed-up by sound medical expertise and nursing staff.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EHL Management Services, Emirates Healthcare Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • PO Box 123812
  • Publishing Pavilion, Floors 5-7 Dubai Production City
  • Dubai United Arab Emirates
+971 04 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mediclinic Middle East Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mediclinic Middle East‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mediclinic Middle East Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of healthcare services located in Dubai, United Arab of Emirates. The company specializes is engaged in offerin
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Dubai, United Arab Emirates
1,900 As of 2012
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000

00000000

do consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat
0000000000000000000 00000000
Pretoria, South Africa
000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Mediclinic Middle East Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 000000 (0 Corporation Pretoria, South Africa 000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Mediclinic Middle East Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Hadley Chief Executive Officer
Michèle Rosso Chief Financial Officer
Hein Eck Chief Strategy Officer
Johan Malan Chief Human Resources Officer
Augustine Amusu Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mediclinic Middle East Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mediclinic Middle East Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mediclinic Middle East‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mediclinic Middle East Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 (000 01-Jun-2020 00000 0000000 Hospitals/Inpatient Services 00000 000000
00000 0000 0000000 04-Nov-2018 000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 00000 000000
0000000 18-Dec-2016 000000000000000000 Hospitals/Inpatient Services 00000 000000
00000 0000000 0000 18-Dec-2016 000000000000000000 000 Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Manchester Medical Clinic 18-Dec-2016 Merger/Acquisition Hospitals/Inpatient Services 00000 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Mediclinic Middle East Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Manchester Medical Clinic Hospitals/Inpatient Services Moss Side, United Kingdom 2014
0000000 Hospitals/Inpatient Services Doha, Qatar 0000
00000 0000000 0000 Hospitals/Inpatient Services Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates 0000
To view Mediclinic Middle East’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »