OSC SAP Excellence Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 115

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

OSC SAP Excellence General Information

Description

Provider of SAP consulting services based in Lubeck, Germany. The company offers SAP consultancy and assistance along with human resources, internal logistics and corporate management services, helping clients to actively face the ever-growing demands of their markets and to strengthen their competitiveness.

Contact Information

Website
www.osc-gmbh.de
Formerly Known As
OSC AG, myOSC.com
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Fackenburger Allee 56
  • 23554 Lubeck
  • Germany
+49 0451 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OSC SAP Excellence Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OSC SAP Excellence‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OSC SAP Excellence Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jan-Henrik Rüß Managing Director
Torsten Bohlmann Managing Director
Dietmar Kamp Co-Founder
Peter Duve Co-Founder
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

OSC SAP Excellence Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

OSC SAP Excellence FAQs

  • When was OSC SAP Excellence founded?

    OSC SAP Excellence was founded in 1993.

  • Who is the founder of OSC SAP Excellence?

    Dietmar Kamp and Peter Duve are the founders of OSC SAP Excellence.

  • Where is OSC SAP Excellence headquartered?

    OSC SAP Excellence is headquartered in Lubeck, Germany.

  • What is the size of OSC SAP Excellence?

    OSC SAP Excellence has 115 total employees.

  • What industry is OSC SAP Excellence in?

    OSC SAP Excellence’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is OSC SAP Excellence a private or public company?

    OSC SAP Excellence is a Private company.

  • What is OSC SAP Excellence’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for OSC SAP Excellence is 000000.

  • When was OSC SAP Excellence acquired?

    OSC SAP Excellence was acquired on 31-Aug-2012.

  • Who acquired OSC SAP Excellence?

    OSC SAP Excellence was acquired by All for One Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »