Pazzi Finance Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 20

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Pazzi Finance General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a creative technology agency intended for digital business. The company offers web & custom development, digital strategy consulting, e-commerce systems and strategies, cloud solutions, process digitalization services, thereby enabling its clients to be provided with quality digital solutions at a competitive price.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Moltomedia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Bleichstrasse 21-23
  • 66111 Saarbrucken
  • Germany
+49 0681 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pazzi Finance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pazzi Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pazzi Finance Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Erik Pazzi Managing Director
To view Pazzi Finance’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Pazzi Finance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pazzi Finance FAQs

  • When was Pazzi Finance founded?

    Pazzi Finance was founded in 1995.

  • Where is Pazzi Finance headquartered?

    Pazzi Finance is headquartered in Saarbrucken, Germany.

  • What is the size of Pazzi Finance?

    Pazzi Finance has 20 total employees.

  • What industry is Pazzi Finance in?

    Pazzi Finance’s primary industry is Systems and Information Management.

  • Is Pazzi Finance a private or public company?

    Pazzi Finance is a Private company.

  • What is Pazzi Finance’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Pazzi Finance is 000000.

  • When was Pazzi Finance acquired?

    Pazzi Finance was acquired on 17-Aug-2012.

  • Who acquired Pazzi Finance?

    Pazzi Finance was acquired by Prism Informatics.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »