Quippo Infrastructure Equipment Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

Quippo Infrastructure Equipment General Information

Description

Provider of equipment rental services intended to increase mechanization in the construction industry. The company provides high value, multi-purpose, specialized and general-purpose infrastructure equipment along with value-added services such as trained operators, on-site repairs, and maintenance, enabling infrastructure companies to focus on their core competence and build high-quality infrastructure at an affordable cost.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Quipo Infrastructure Equipment Limited, Indian Infrastructure Equipments Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quippo Infrastructure Equipment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quippo Infrastructure Equipment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Quippo Infrastructure Equipment Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat
Manoj Agarwal Finance Controller
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Quippo Infrastructure Equipment Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quippo Infrastructure Equipment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Quippo Infrastructure Equipment FAQs

  • When was Quippo Infrastructure Equipment founded?

    Quippo Infrastructure Equipment was founded in 1999.

  • What industry is Quippo Infrastructure Equipment in?

    Quippo Infrastructure Equipment’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Quippo Infrastructure Equipment a private or public company?

    Quippo Infrastructure Equipment is a Private company.

  • What is Quippo Infrastructure Equipment’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Quippo Infrastructure Equipment is 000000.

  • How much funding has Quippo Infrastructure Equipment raised over time?

    Quippo Infrastructure Equipment has raised $49.4M.

  • Who are Quippo Infrastructure Equipment’s investors?

    FMO Entrepreneurial Development Bank, GIC (Singapore), IDFC Alternatives Private Equity, International Finance Corporation, and Swedfund International have invested in Quippo Infrastructure Equipment.

  • When was Quippo Infrastructure Equipment acquired?

    Quippo Infrastructure Equipment was acquired on 01-Jun-2019.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »