Your Canvas Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Your Canvas General Information

Description

Developer of a mobile application for households to pay and monitor expenses. The company's application allows users to manage and share households expenses from their smartphones along with personalized payment cards, helping users to transfer money to domestic helpers or other dependents.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
yololite, Homepay, YoloPay
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • 3 Fusionopolis Place
  • Suite 03-58
  • Galaxis, 138633
  • Singapore
+65 6589 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Your Canvas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 18-Feb-2019 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2016 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Your Canvas’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Your Canvas Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial