SaltyCustoms Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 23

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $55K

  • Investors
  • 1

SaltyCustoms General Information

Description

Operator of an e-commerce platform intended to offer customized t-shirts and apparel as per demand. The company's platform offers an online tool where businesses and individuals can select, edit and customize business t-shirts through any device, enabling clients to empower themselves by providing them with beautiful, retail-worthy custom t-shirts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Saltyskins
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Other Industries
Clothing
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • A-02-08, Glomac Damansara
  • Number 699, Jalan Damansara
  • Kuala Lumpur, Selangor 60000
  • Malaysia
+60 012-260 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SaltyCustoms Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 01-Nov-2015 $55K 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view SaltyCustoms’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

SaltyCustoms Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
King Quah Co-Founder, Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
Justin Loh Chief Operating Officer
Justin Khoo General Manager & Director
John Chen Co-Founder & Board Member
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

SaltyCustoms Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
John Chen SaltyCustoms Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
To view SaltyCustoms’s complete board members history, request access »

SaltyCustoms Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SaltyCustoms Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Segnel Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view SaltyCustoms’s complete investors history, request access »