Bicent Power Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 3

Bicent Power General Information

Description

Owner and operator of power and energy production assets and businesses. The company was formed by Paul Prager, Beowulf and Natural Gas Partners VIII.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Montana Acquisition Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Primary Office
  • 103 North Washington Street
  • Easton, MD 21601
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bicent Power Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bicent Power‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bicent Power Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christopher Ryan Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Douglas Halliday Executive Vice President & Chief Operating Officer
Nazar Khan SVP, Development and Acquisitions
To view Bicent Power’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bicent Power Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 000000 10-Jul-2007 0000000000 00000 Energy Production
00000000 000000 00 10-Jul-2007 0000000000 00000 Energy Infrastructure
Mountain View Power Partners 01-Jan-2007 Buyout/LBO Energy Production
To view Bicent Power’s complete investments history, request access »

Bicent Power Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Centennial Energy Resources Energy Production Bismarck, ND 2003
00000000 000000 00 Energy Infrastructure Lafayette, CO 0000
To view Bicent Power’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Bicent Power Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 0000 0000 01-Jan-2007 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Bicent Power’s complete exits history, request access »