Gloopro Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 25

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • (In Progress)

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $500K

  • Investors
  • 6

Gloopro General Information

Description

Developer of an eProcurement platform designed to promote and facilitate the success of large and mid-market enterprises in Africa. The company's platform offers an indigenous multi-enterprise procurement network and supply-chain trading, enabling corporations to optimize the purchasing of material and service inputs that are not included in their core products or services.

Contact Information

Website
www.gloopro.com
Formerly Known As
Gloo.ng, Gloo
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • 43B, Oyibo Adjarho Street
  • Phase 1
  • Lekki, 000700
  • Nigeria
+234 0700 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gloopro Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC 02-Nov-2023 $500K 00.000 In Progress Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series A) 11-Mar-2019 Cancelled Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 22-Aug-2018 000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 31-Dec-2014 $550K $740K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Jul-2013 $190K $190K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Gloopro’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Gloopro Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Malik Babalola Chief Operating Officer
Oluwaseyin Olusanya Managing Director & Board Member
Seyin Olusanya Executive Director & Board Member
Olumide Olusanya Founder & Chairman
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Gloopro Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Aubrey Hruby Self Board Member 000 0000
Olajumoke Odunlami Self Board Member 000 0000
Olumide Olusanya Gloopro Founder & Chairman 000 0000
Oluwaseyin Olusanya Gloopro Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
Seyin Olusanya Gloopro Executive Director & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Gloopro Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Gloopro Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Argonautic Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Tofino Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Event Horizon Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Hygrove Capital Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Oke Okaro Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »