Skaleet Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 90

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 11

Skaleet General Information

Description

Developer of a core banking platform designed to help financial institutions to meet the speed and agility challenges in financial segments. The company's platform helps financial institutions to quickly launch efficient, flexible and scalable financial services that respond to the new ways customers use technology and tools that create and deliver responsive and customized financial services within their client's ecosystem, enabling financial institutions to save time and optimize costs by bridging the gap between them and end-users expectations.

Contact Information

Website
www.skaleet.com
Formerly Known As
TagPay
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Corporate Office
  • 88 Rue du Dôme
  • 92100 Boulogne-Billancourt
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Skaleet Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Skaleet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Skaleet Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of a core banking platform designed to help financial institutions to meet the speed and agility challenges in
Financial Software
Boulogne-Billancourt, France
90 As of 2024
000.00
000.00 0000-00-00
000000000000 000.00

000000

minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea co
000000000 00000000
Chicago, IL
00 As of 0000
000
000000000000 000

000000

dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident
000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
0000 As of 0000
00.000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Skaleet Competitors (22)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Payline Data Formerly PE-Backed Chicago, IL 00 000 000000000000 000
Checkout.com Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 0000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
Stripe Venture Capital-Backed South San Francisco, CA 0000 00.000 000000 - 000
Dwolla Venture Capital-Backed Des Moines, IA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
BillingTree Formerly PE-Backed Scottsdale, AZ 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 22 competitors. Get the full list »

Skaleet Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat
Hervé Manceron Co-Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Damien Benard Chief Financial Officer
Paul Jay Chief Technology Officer
Charles Ozanne Chief Information Officer
Lina Mestari Chief Revenue Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Skaleet Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Long Arc Capital Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000000 Long Arc Capital Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Long Arc Capital Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Skaleet Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Skaleet Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Skaleet Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Skaleet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Skaleet FAQs

  • When was Skaleet founded?

    Skaleet was founded in 2005.

  • Who is the founder of Skaleet?

    Hervé Manceron and Yves Eonnet are the founders of Skaleet.

  • Who is the CEO of Skaleet?

    Hervé Manceron is the CEO of Skaleet.

  • Where is Skaleet headquartered?

    Skaleet is headquartered in Boulogne-Billancourt, France.

  • What is the size of Skaleet?

    Skaleet has 90 total employees.

  • What industry is Skaleet in?

    Skaleet’s primary industry is Financial Software.

  • Is Skaleet a private or public company?

    Skaleet is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Skaleet?

    The current valuation of Skaleet is 000.00.

  • What is Skaleet’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Skaleet is 00000.

  • How much funding has Skaleet raised over time?

    Skaleet has raised $10.6M.

  • Who are Skaleet’s investors?

    Long Arc Capital and Societe Generale Ventures have invested in Skaleet.

  • Who are Skaleet’s competitors?

    Payline Data, Checkout.com, Stripe, Dwolla, and BillingTree are some of the 22 competitors of Skaleet.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »