Peerbridge Health Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 28
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A1
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $34.8M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

Peerbridge Health General Information

Description

Developer of a vital sign monitoring technology designed to connect patients and consumers to leading wellness professionals. The company's vital sign monitoring technology offers a two-channel and three-lead ECG sensor that provides heart rate and rhythm information and offers continuous vital sign monitoring from the comfort of home, enabling doctors and patients to discuss their disease-related information on the cloud.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wireless Live
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Monitoring Equipment
Other Industries
Application Software
Electronics (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 3 Columbus Circle
  • 15th Floor
  • New York, NY 10019
  • United States
+1 (713) 000-0000

Peerbridge Health Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Peerbridge Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC (Series A1) 25-Aug-2020 $34.8M 000.00 Completed Product Development
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 31-Dec-2017 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Product Development
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 30-Jun-2015 $10.1M $10.1M 000.00 Completed Startup
To view Peerbridge Health’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Peerbridge Health Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Series A 000,000 00.000000 00 000.0 000.00 00 000.0 00.000
To view Peerbridge Health’s complete cap table history, request access »

Peerbridge Health Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a vital sign monitoring technology designed to connect patients and consumers to leading wellness professio
Monitoring Equipment
New York, NY
28 As of 2020
000.00
00000000000 000.00

00000000

ore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip
0000000000 000000000
San Jose, CA
00 As of 0000
00000
0000 00000. 00000

000000 0

isi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit es
0000000000 000000000
San Diego, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Peerbridge Health Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
VitalConnect Venture Capital-Backed San Jose, CA 00 00000 0000 00000. 00000
000000 00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Diego, CA 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
0000000000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Houston, TX 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Wilmington, DE 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Zurich, Switzerland 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

Peerbridge Health Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Adrian Gilmore Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Angela Pierce Chief Financial Officer
Athur Bertolero Chief Business Officer & Board Member
Angelo Acquista MD Founder & Board Member
Michael Fawkes Chairman
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Peerbridge Health Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Adrian Gilmore Peerbridge Health Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000
Angelo Acquista MD Peerbridge Health Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Athur Bertolero Peerbridge Health Chief Business Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Avi Kometz Peerbridge Health Board Member 000 0000
Gregory Fontana MD Peerbridge Health Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Peerbridge Health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Peerbridge Health Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ascent Biomedical Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Northwell Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Peerbridge Health’s complete investors history, request access »