Richardson Sales Performance Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 100

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 1

Richardson Sales Performance General Information

Description

Provider of sales training programs. The company utilizes a comprehensive curriculum, coaching, consulting and diagnostic testing tools to accelerate the productivity of sales professionals by ensuring they have the skills, strategies, and processes to achieve their objectives and implement their organization's strategy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Richardson Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1818 Market Street
  • Suite 2800
  • Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • United States
+1 (215) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Richardson Sales Performance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Richardson Sales Performance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Richardson Sales Performance Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of sales training programs. The company utilizes a comprehensive curriculum, coaching, consulting and diagnosti
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Philadelphia, PA
100 As of 2019
000000&0

0000 0

lamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in vol
000000000 000 00000000 00000000 (000)
Melville, NY
0000 As of 0000
000000000000

000000

in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occa
000000000 000 00000000 00000000 (000)
Nashville, TN
00 As of 0000
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Richardson Sales Performance Competitors (24)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Dale Carnegie Private Equity-Backed Melville, NY 0000 000000000000
000000000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Nashville, TN 00 00000000000
000000 000000 0000 Formerly PE-Backed Chicago, IL 000 00000 000000&0 00000
00000000 00 000000 Corporation Dallas, TX 00
0000000 00000 Corporation Schaumburg, IL 000000000 -
You’re viewing 5 of 24 competitors. Get the full list »

Richardson Sales Performance Patents

Richardson Sales Performance Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-4446214-A Polypropylene terminals Expired - Fee Related 26-Feb-1979 0000000000 0
US-4237185-A Cellulose, acrylate monomer and oligomer Expired - Lifetime 22-Jan-1979 000000000 00
US-4225661-A Diazo resin layer, photochromic dye and addition polymer overlayer Expired - Lifetime 10-May-1978 000000000 0
US-4230492-A P-chlorobenzenesulfonic acid, diazo resin Expired - Lifetime 17-Jan-1978 0000000000 00
US-4268608-A Clyoxylated polymers Expired - Lifetime 25-Nov-1977 G03F7/032 0
To view Richardson Sales Performance’s complete patent history, request access »

Richardson Sales Performance Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Elsey President & Chief Executive Officer
Andrea Grodnitzky Chief Marketing Officer
Christopher Tiné Senior Vice President & Chief Product Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Richardson Sales Performance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Richardson Sales Performance Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Richardson Sales Performance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Richardson Sales Performance Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 0 13-May-2022 0000000000 Education and Training Services (B2B) 0000 0000
To view Richardson Sales Performance’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Richardson Sales Performance Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000000 00000 Education and Training Services (B2B) Toronto, Canada 0000
To view Richardson Sales Performance’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »