Beckfield College Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1984

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 186

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Beckfield College General Information

Description

Provider of post-secondary education services based in Florence, United States. The college offers degree programs including bachelor's degrees, associate degrees, diplomas and certifications with a specialization in business administration, criminal justice, health information technology, nursing and paralegal studies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kentucky Career Institute, Educational Services Center
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • 16 Spiral Drive
  • Florence, KY 41042
  • United States
+1 (859) 000-0000

Beckfield College Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Beckfield College Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Beckfield College‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Beckfield College Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Diane Wolfer President & Chief Executive Officer
Joe Kues Controller
Richard Costa Corporate Vice President
You’re viewing 3 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Beckfield College Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Beckfield College Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Beckfield College‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Beckfield College FAQs

  • When was Beckfield College founded?

    Beckfield College was founded in 1984.

  • Who is the founder of Beckfield College?

    Harry Beck is the founder of Beckfield College.

  • Who is the CEO of Beckfield College?

    Diane Wolfer is the CEO of Beckfield College.

  • Where is Beckfield College headquartered?

    Beckfield College is headquartered in Florence, KY.

  • What is the size of Beckfield College?

    Beckfield College has 186 total employees.

  • What industry is Beckfield College in?

    Beckfield College’s primary industry is Educational and Training Services (B2C).

  • Is Beckfield College a private or public company?

    Beckfield College is a Private company.

  • What is Beckfield College’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Beckfield College is 000000.

  • Who are Beckfield College’s investors?

    U.S. Department of Education has invested in Beckfield College.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »