Motiv (Financial Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Motiv (Financial Software) General Information

Description

Developer of a financial platform designed to manage personal finances. The company's platform provide everyone regardless of income, credit history or citizenship status, with transparent and affordable financial services, enabling users to save more of their hard-earned money, build credit, and improve their overall financial health.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lemando
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Los Angeles, CA
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Motiv (Financial Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 01-Apr-2019 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 09-Jun-2016 00000 00000 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator $100K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator $100K $100K Completed Startup
To view Motiv (Financial Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Motiv (Financial Software) Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yadi Younse Co-Founder & Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Motiv (Financial Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Motiv (Financial Software) Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Founder.org Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Harvard i-lab Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Motiv (Financial Software)’s complete investors history, request access »