United Site Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 12
  • Investments
  • 81

United Site Services General Information

Description

Provider of portable sanitation services based in Westborough, United States. The company specializes in offering portable restrooms, temporary fence, shower trailers, and other related site services including roll-off dumpsters, temporary power, and portable storage to residential builders, contractors, sports venues, and government agencies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
United Liquids
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 118 Flanders Road
  • Suite 4000
  • Westborough, MA 01581
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000

United Site Services Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

United Site Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore United Site Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

United Site Services Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of portable sanitation services based in Westborough, United States. The company specializes in offering portab
Other Commercial Services
Westborough, MA
1,500 As of 2014
00000
000000000 00000

00000

tion ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit
0000000000000 00000000 (000)
Shakopee, MN
0 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

United Site Services Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 Formerly PE-Backed Shakopee, MN 0 000000000000
To view United Site Services’s complete competitors history, request access »

United Site Services Executive Team (19)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Asterios Satrazemis Chief Executive Officer
Scott Jamroz Chief Financial Officer
Russell Schuster Chief Operating Officer
Nancy Pawlowski Chief Information Officer
Eli Santana Manager, Operations & Area Manager
You’re viewing 5 of 19 executive team members. Get the full list »

United Site Services Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000000 United Site Services Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

United Site Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

United Site Services Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore United Site Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

United Site Services Investments (81)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000000 13-Dec-2019 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B)
0&0 00000-0000 000 04-Dec-2019 0000000000 Other Commercial Products
0&0 000000000 19-Oct-2019 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000000 00000000
000 00000000 09-Oct-2019 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
Dave's Septic Service 26-Aug-2019 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Services 0000000 00000000
You’re viewing 5 of 81 investments. Get the full list »

United Site Services Subsidiaries (17)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Northeast Sanitation Other Commercial Services Westborough, MA 2006
000000'0 00000'0 Other Consumer Durables Branford, CT 0000
000 00000 00000000 Other Commercial Services Cumming, GA 0000
000 00000000 Other Commercial Services Killen, AL 0000
0000 0000000000 Other Commercial Services Seekonk, MA 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 17 subsidiaries. Get the full list »